Bihar SHSB Various Post Online Form 2020 || BSUSC Assistant Professor Online Form 2020 ||
Bihar Police Lady Constable Recruitment online form 2020 || IBPS RRB Office Assistant Recruitment 2020 || CGPCS Mains 2020 ||
Bihar SHSB Various Post Online Form 2020 || BSUSC Assistant Professor Online Form 2020 || Rajasthan High Court Clerk Vacancy 2020 ||
Haryana Board 12th Result 2020 || CGPCS Mains 2020 || DMRC Result 2020 ||

Mumbai Railway Apprentice Vacancy 2020


Railway Vacancy 2020, Central Railway Recruitment Cell CR Mumbai, Inviting application for the post of Apprentice in Mumbai Railways. Govt. job for ITI in Railways & Railway Jobs for 10th pass. Great Opportunity for the candidates to crack the job.

Railway Issued Notification for Latest Sarkari Naukri & latest govt. job for RRC Apprentice in Railway, this is the chance for the aspirants to get Govt. Job for ITI 2020, so candidates who are trying for the govt. job 2020 this is the chance for ITI to get the Sarkari Naukri very easily.

Candiates can Check other job Published Govt. job for ITI 2020

Railway Vacancy 2020
Railway Jobs for 10th pass

Position:- Apprentice  

Location:- Mumbai

Vacancy Update:- 23/12/2019

 Total No. Of Vacancy:- 2562 Posts

Railway Vacancy 2020, for Apprentice position issued in notification on 23 december 2019, This is the golden chance for the candidates who are waiting for the Govt. Job after completion of ITI. 2562 Apprentice Vacancies issued in the Sarkari Naukri notification for the candidates. Govt. Job for Mubaiker. So Apply for the same. Exam Syllabus & how to prepare prepare for this exam click on the links.

Important DatesFee Details
  • Application Begin:- 23/12/2019
  • Last day to Apply:- 22/01/2020
  • Online Exam:- -Update Soon-
  • Last date to pay fee:- 22/01/2020
  • Study Material:- Click Here
  • Gen/OBC/EWS:- Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ST:- Rs. 0/-
  • Female:- Rs. 0/-
  • All Online modes are accepted for the payment of the fee.

Govt. Job for ITI candidates can start to fill their forms from 23rd of december 2019. Indian Railway is conducting Sarkari Exam for this post and last date to apply for the post is 22/01/2020. Railway Apprentice Exam  is going to happen in the month of February or March-2020 (Update Soon). Syllabus for Railway Apprentice Exam 2020 you can find the mentioned link. To get proper study material to clear the Railway Apprentice Exam 2020 are here:-

Age Eligibility as on 01/01/2020

  • Minimum Age (Years) : 15 Years
  • Maximum Age (Years) : 24 Years
  • Age relaxation as per the rule of government.

For more clarification see the Official Notification link available below

Vacancy & Qalification details as per the Categories-wise

PostGenOBCSCSTTotalQualification
Apprentice13076923791832562High School with 50% Marks. & ITI Certificate in Related Trade

Railway Vacancy 2020

About the qualification so the candidates should be 10th pass 50% Marks & ITI in Related Trade for the post of Railway Apprentice Exam 2020 here  1307 General, 692 OBC, 379 SC & 183 for ST category ITI appear for Sarkari Exam conduct by Railway Apprentice Exam 2020 Candiates can take a look on the important points dos & donts to prepare for the exams.

Factory Detail & Vacancy Detail  Railway Apprentice Exam 2020
Factory NameTrade NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
CARRIAGE & WAGON (COACHING) WADI BUNDER, MUMBAIFitter92492714182
Welder32106
Carpenter1574228
Painter (General)1264224
Tailor (General)953118
Total131693919258
KALYAN DIESEL SHEDElectrician532111
Machinist10001
Welder10001
P & S A Assistant21104
Mechanic Diesel1795233
Laboratory Assistant CP21003
Total28148353
KURLA DIESEL SHEDElectrician1264224
Mechanic Diesel19105236
Total31169460
SR.DEE(TRS) KURLAFitter462413790
Turner32106
Welder11103
Electrician472514793
Total97522914192
SR.DEE(TRS) KALYANFitter31179562
Turner531110
Welder531110
Electrician31179562
Machinist31105
Instrument Mechanic31105
Laboratory Asst31105
Electronics Mechanic1153120
Total92482613179
PAREL WORKSHOPFitter1374226
Machinist1795334
Sheet Metal Worker1474227
Welder1474227
Electrician1895335
Winder1695232
Mechanic Machine Tools1264224
Tool & Die Maker351810568
Mechanic Motor32117
Mechanic Diesel70372110138
Total2121116332418
MATUNGA WORKSHOPMachinist1273224
Mechanic Machine Tool23127345
Fitter92502814184
Carpenter5932189118
Welder25148451
Painter18105235
Electrician452414790
Total2741498341547
S&T WORKSHOP, BYCULLAFitter1374226
Turner32106
Machinist31105
Welder42118
P & S A Assistant32106
IT & Electronic System11002
Electrician21003
Painter21104
Total31179360
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOTFitter5429168107
Welder722112
Machinist21003
Total6332189122
ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, BHUSAWALFitter19106338
Electrician19106338
Welder21104
Total402113680
ELECTRIC LOCOMOTIVE WORKSHOP, BHUSAWALElectrician29158456
Fitter27148453
Welder42107
P & S A Assistant20002
Total6231178118
MANMAD WORKSHOPFitter1474227
Turner21003
Machinist42107
Welder42107
Mechanic Motor10001
Mechanic Diesel21104
Painter11002
Total28147251
TMW NASIK ROADFitter531110
Machinist21104
Welder32106
Electrician1374226
Carpenter11002
Mechanic Diesel11002
Total25157350
Pune Cluster CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOTFitter1053220
Machinist21003
Welder21003
Painter11002
Carpenter21003
Total1793231
DIESEL LOCO SHEDMechanic Diesel28158455
Electrician28158455
Welder42118
Machinist11002
Painter10001
Total6233179121
Nagpur Cluster ELECTRIC LOCO SHED, AJNIElectrician1795233
Electronics Mechanic842115
Total25137348
CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOTFitter332011569
Painter10001
Welder42118
Carpenter11002
Total392312680
Solapur Cluster CARRIAGE & WAGON DEPOTFitter28147554
Carpenter20002
Machinist22004
Welder51118
Painter21003
Mechanic Diesel11002
Total40198673
KURDUWADI WORKSHOPFitter42107
Machinist31105
Welder21104
Carpenter01102
Painter21003
Total1164021

 

Interested Aspirants should read the Official Notification for the Post Railway Apprentice Exam 2020 

Important Links to apply for the Vacancies Railway Apprentice Exam 2020

Registration for post Railway Vacancy 2020 Click Here
Login Railway Vacancy 2020Click Here
Download Notification Railway Vacancy 2020Click Here
Official Website of Railway Vacancy 2020Click Here

GOOD LUCK

© Copyright 2019-2020 at https://resultdaddy.com
For advertising in this website contact us [email protected]


copyright www.resultdaddy.com